<--- prev.
Home
Gymnastics Unlimited
Site Map

Girls Optional Junior Olympic Program
*
Welcome to our USAG Optional page. Our Level 7 thru Level 10 is not only one of the largest in the metro area we have achieved numerous individual and team titles.

At Gymnastics Unlimited our athletes "College Style" training prepares them for an opportunity to compete regionally, nationally as well as at the Collegiate level.

We foster HEALTHY relationships with the athletes and parents. We believe that COMMUNICATION is the best way to achieve our "Family Type Atmosphere"... Being an Optional Team Member is by invitation only.

Please call 303-452-4075 for PRICING and TRAINING HOURS.
*

  • Girls' Optional Season Schedule, 2019
  • Colorado Meet Locations: Club List
    NOTE: Check here for Meet Links / Scores: Beyond the Scores --- Meet Scores Online --- My Meet Scores
    Date / Day Club / Location Meet Level Results
  • Jan. 4-5 (Fri-Sat)
  • Premier Gymnastics, Loveland
    Sweetheart Invitational
    5-10
    Results
  • Jan. 10-14 (Thur-Sun)
  • Flames Gymnastics, Glendale, AZ
    Flames Invitational
    7-10
    Results
  • Jan. 25-26-27 (Fri-Sun)
  • Gaylord Rockies Resort, Aurora
    Great Destinations Colorado (GU Home)
    7-10
    Results
  • Feb. 8-9-10 (Fri-Sun)
  • Aerials Gymnastics, Colorado Springs
    Pikes Peak Cup
    7-10
    *
  • Feb. 15-16-17 (Fri-Sun)
  • Colorado Gymnastics Institute, Denver
    Denver Winterfest Classic
    7-10
    *
  • Feb. 23-24 (Sat-Sun)
  • Jet Gymnastics, Lakewood
    Colorado Sky Invitational
    7-10
    *
    Post-Season Competition
    Date / Day Club / Location Meet Level Results
  • Mar. 15-17 (Fri-Sun)
  • CO Gymnastics Inst., Aurora
    State Chanmpionships
    Levels 7,9,10
    *
  • Mar. 30-31 (Sat-Sun)
  • Jet-Kids, Littleton
    State Chanmpionships
    Levels 6,8
    *
  • April
  • TBD
    Regional Championships
    ALL Levels
    *



    Girls' Optional Season - 2018
    Club / Meet Location Days/Date(s) Level Results
    Rocky Invitational (GU Home Meet)
    Northglenn
    Sat-Sun: Jan. 13-14
    7-10
    Results
    5280 Gymnastics
    Wheat Ridge
    Sat-Sun: Jan. 20-21
    7-10
    Results
    Pikes Peak Cup
    Colorado Springs
    Fri-Sun: Feb. 2-4
    7-10
    Results
    Winterfest Classic
    University of Denver
    Fri-Sun: Feb. 9-11
    7-10
    Results
    Gasparilla Classic
    Tampa, FL
    Thur-Mon: Feb. 22-26
    7-10
    Results
    Colorado Sky Invitational
    Lakewood
    Sat-Sun: Mar. 3-4
    7-10
    Results
    Post-Season Championships
    Club / Meet Location Days/Date(s) Level Results
    State (Colorado Gymnastics Institute)
    Aurora, CO
    Mar. 17-18
    Level 9/10
    Results
    State (Colorado Aerials)
    Colorado Springs
    Mar. 25-26
    Level 7/8
    Results
    Regionals
    Denver University
    Apr. 13-15
    Level 9/10
    Results
    Regionals
    Texas
    Apr. 20-22
    Level 8
    Results
    Regionals
    Kansas City
    Apr. 27-29
    Level 7
    Results